Previous Class Next Class
Alpha Kappa Psi Established at Marquette University 1926

Alpha Psi Chapter Pledge Classes 1950-1959
Spring Class '50    Fall Class '53   Spring Class '57 
Bert Beihoff   Duane Beyer   Peter Ahern
Joseph Busch   Ralph Hankes   Leo Andersen
Max Dyga   William Holdgrafer   John Borgard
Lawrence Eiche   Douglas Lenicheck   John Bureau
Allen Forrest   Thomas Lutfring   David Crowley
Wayne Hartzheim   Gerald Turowski   Henry Damge
Terrence Mueller   Herbert Steffes   Leon DeBiase
Anthony Patti         Donald Dunst
Leonard Radaj   Spring Class '54    David Garry
Bernard Saffron   Robert Ahsinger   James Graf
John Smith   Earl Behm   Thomas Gramins
Miles Thompson   Donald Borkowski   Lawrence Grimmer
    Thomas Braun   Thomas Hammes
Fall Class '50    Richard Burke   William Klemmer
Alan Beuth   William Goldammer   Wayne Kowalski
William Gottschalk   Frank Grant   Hubert Kuptz
James Grimes   Joseph Kern   Thomas Massey
Kenneth Gruber   John Kirschling   Frank Mayer
Lynn Leinen   Glenn Lace   Patrick Nowak
Richard Meyerring   Frederick Lander   Thomas Paul
John Morgan   Edward Mantzey   Gunder Rask
Richard Oliver   Alfred Martin   Robert Rottman
Richard Poplawski   Robert Menzner   Joseph Sendik
Edwin Rachow   Richard Muench   Dennis Shealy
Thomas Ralph   Armand O'Brien   Donald Smith
Kenneth Schmidt   William Poull   Robert Ulatt
John Sesolak   Joseph Quartana   James Ulrich
Kenneth Sommerfeld   Stanley Redzinski   Jerome Ulrich
Thomas Weis   Dennis Ross   Robert Wallish
Thomas Zeiger   Donald Spangrud   Tad Wegmann
    James Stariha   George Zvonar
Spring Class '51    William Verbeten      
John Barron   Adolph Zuelke   Fall Class '57 
C. F. Bill         Russell Hackett
Lawrence Dwyer   Fall Class '54   James Hartz
Jose Gonzales   Chester Chaney   Dennis Hebson
James Harper   Alfred Drosen   John Leonardi
Robert Henke   Eugene Durik   Gerald Philipps
Cornelius Kenney   Glenn Grundmann   John Riordan
James Kujawa   Raymond Jazwiecki   Michael Wilkinson
Donald Martin   Paul Napholz   Thomas Henning
Alan Ott   James Scott   Robert Lehrmann
Joseph Ott   Warren Wilke      
George Poggel         Spring Class '58 
Ronald Rypel   Spring Class '55   Edward Andrus, Jr.
Albert Sievers   Frank Buhl   Donald Brich
Henry Vermeern   Robert Casey   Andrew Bugyis
    Raymond Clark   James Cassidy
Fall Class '51    Donald Dati   Louis Casto
Quin Barrett   Richard English   Thomas Daly
Donald Duehr   Ralph Friedmann   Peter Homes
John Fiorenza   William Garbisch   Charles Hujik
Thomas Flavin   Anthony Koberstein   Robert Katcha
Andrew Fridgen   Leon Koss   Robert Krueger
Myles Frings   Ronald Lynch   Jerry McCloskey
Thomas Gettleman   John Mack   Roland Payer
Thomas Greisch   Donald Mochon   Isauro Rivas
Donald Kastenholz   Marvin Mundel   Robert Scheder
Claude Olney   William O'Malley   James Schiller
Willard Olson   Edward Pinzer   William Utley
John Reinhart   C. Brooks Smeeton   Frank Wintersberger
Cyril Riester   Carlton Sterr   Anthony Zagorski
Stanley Valoilis            
    Fall Class '55    Fall Class '58
Spring Class '52    Richard Adler   Cono Casella
Donald Benthal   Richard Bagin   Jerry Gilbert
Ralph Gabourie   Thomas Conlin   Charles Giovetti
Charles Hinckley   Leonard Daleiden   Norman Klug
Robert Lee   Eliot Fitch   William Mattek
Gordon Ludlow   William Kirkelie   Thomas Mulvenna
Phillip Mongan   Richard Monroe   Paul Nordloh
Eugene Ranney   Edward Nichol   John Prette
Robert Reimer   William Palzkill   Richard Techmer
James Schlax   Werner Scherr   Edward Vejuoda
Louis Seiberlich   Joseph Schulz   Jay Vonachen
Albert Tadych   James Wagner      
William Timken   Michael Wond   Spring Class '59
James Ziperski         Daniel Frisby
    Spring Class'56   James Grady
Fall Class '52    Donald Clark   Edward Connors
Peter Drewek   William Grimes   Michael Copps
Henry Kosidowski   Harry Hierl   Edmund Fitzgerald
Ronald Kozlowski   A.E. William Hogstrom   Antony Graupp
Courtland Larkin   Charles Horngren   Urban Haas
Richard Mueller   John Kelly   John Hart
James Ocheltree   Joseph Ketterhagen   David Hebson
John Rohleder   Mark Koenig   James Johnson
Herman Wagner   Douglas Kornemann   Charles Knipp
James Janette   C. Michael Larkin   Patrick Lynn
Kenneth Arndt   Edward McKeown   John McKillop
Paul Gergen   Lawrence McLaughlin   John Neary
Donald Gottschalk   John Nolan   Ronald Powell
Michael MacKedon   John Nyhan   Charles Rasmussen
G. Kent Maes   Einar Olsen   Phillip Smith
Leroy Tonn   Charles Rondoni   James Sonntag
Raymond Korducki   Gerald Sazama      
    Gerald Schneider   Fall Class '59 
Spring Class '53   John Schweers   John Boles
Frank Fragosso   Raymond Shannon   Clinton Hogstrom
Carlos Gilardi         Thomas Kuber
Richard Gogin   Fall Class '56   Antonio Pasion
William Haig   James Ermert   Phil Tobin
Bartlett Jackson   Michael Kirby      
John Mergel   Richard Krueger      
Charles Miller   Joseph Luby      
Robert Sachs            
Richard Sander            
Robert Schwaab            
Daniel Stoffel            
Donald Swetzig            
Joseph Szarzynski            
Ralph Tenuta            



DaZoo Website Page Links Warrior Review Websites AKPsi-Marquette Blog Pages
Leave Us a Message Music Player Controls Search Engine by Free Find
Guestbook  

Search This SiteThe Web