Previous Class Next Class
Alpha Kappa Psi Established at Marquette University 1926

Alpha Psi Chapter Pledge Classes 1940-1949
Spring Class '40   Summer Class '45   Winter Class '48
Harold Phillippo   William Buchelt   Robert Bodoh
Frederick Gloe   Raymond Glisch   Richard Kuhn
William Kohlmetz   Clarence Schmidt   Julian Altenbach
Alois Schmitt   Raymond Terres   Peter Collins
Henry Nunn   Edward Voissem   Alfred Diotte
    Ivan Voorhorst   James Ernster
Fall Class '40   Francis Calkins   William Gill
Norman Kruse         Robert Hastings
Robert LaLiberte   Winter Class '46    Eugene Higgins
Russell Schroeder   James Ertl   Richard Johnston
Ralph Jeka   Roland Heinze   Gerald Natrop
David Nelson   Ferdinand Kraus   Richard Schneider
Norman Postles   John Lemon   Walter Schroeder
John Sauser   Raymond Schultz   Joseph Siegler
    Christian Wick   Paul Warga
Spring Class '41   Severine Lunz   Cyril McKinnon
Robert Bootz            
Edward Dahms   Spring Class '46    Spring Class '48 
Robert Krugar   Robert Antkowski   Garrett Arnold
Joseph Mudrinich   Leo Burns   John Becker
Robert Neiland   David Fridl   Roger Binsfield
John Shinners   Eugene Gottfredsen   Joseph Fortunato
Murnane Bannister   John Hammond   Robert Geske
Robert Petrie   Charles Hubbell   James Hayes
Edward Sochurek   Eldor Kannenberg   John Komarek
    Edward Kreick   Richard Lentz
Fall Class '41    Eugene LaBlanc   Jack Nickolai
Russell Wiesend   John McNary, Jr.   Ollie Skee
Eugene Babler   Joseph Mulvanny   Harold Timber
John Berge   George Sajdak   Robert Vandenberg
Robert Brassington   William Schill   John Weir
Ralph Brownlee   Raymond Stapleton      
Jack Henderson   Alfons Steffes   Fall Class '48
Francis Kastenholz   Don Vander Heyden   Grant Jorgenson
Charles Mentkowski   Leo Erlon   Will Kiel
Thomas Mueller         Arthur Weizenegger
Robert Nellen   Fall Class '46    Sheridan Backus
Francis Norris   Walter Fleter   Francis Butz
Don Pieper   Richard Frodl   Robert Doyle
Robert Tesch   Arthur Godar   Frederick Ewig
    Kenneth Larney   Theodore Koenigs
Spring Class '42    Patrick Madden   Richard Kranstover
Myron Mattmiller   John Medzis   Leon Lauters
John Tyson, Jr.   Pehr Pehrsson   Robert McDonald
Ray Bednarz   James Prellwitz   Philip Neis
James Bibby   Frederick Resener   Marshall Patke
William Daub   William Roegge   Raphael Roth
Henry Hoffman   Walter Roob   William Sampson
Edward Melicher   John Schliesmann   John Schneller
John McDonald   Robert Seitz   Roman Wagner
Edward Haugh   Lowell Strand   Robert Werth
    George Terris   Robert Zoller
Fall Class '42   Erwin Nemmers   Richard Falk
Raymond Helmuth   Orville Palmer   David Kaluzny
Joseph Hilmer   J. T. Weber      
William Pozorski         Spring Class '49
Robert Zettel   Spring Class '47    Harold Boos
Arthur Zingsheim   Robert Devine   Giles Clark
    Robert Schwabe   Franklin Doerfler
Spring Class '43   William Burke   Richard Hughes
John Koch   Martin Casey   John Kavanaugh
Robert La Belle   James Corrigan   Harvey Klika
Charles Schuster   William Derse   James Krueger
Aloysuis Spalding   Michael Dudeck   Richard Krueger
    Robert Flandrena   Frank Landig
Fall Class '43    Norbert Fliss   Harry Leber
James Brophy   William Fritsche   James Liethen
Ned Foran   Ralph Harles   Patrick Maloney
Warren Maedke   Ellis Herbon   John Murray
Don Wallensak   Harvey Hohl   Paul Reddin
    Lawrence Konrad   James Rooney
Spring Class '44   Raymond Kowalsky   Thomas Smith
John Delmore   Clifford Kronberger   John Sommers
Joseph Glojek   John Luby   Al Steffes
John Roman   Terrance Mahoney   Lawrence Trowbridge
Dick Seitz   Eugene Powers   Robert Wedel
George Kurz   Andrew Randazzo   James Wenzel
    Ray Stemper   Ralph Brakke
Fall Class '44   Gilbert Stocker   John Spielmans
Edmond Young   Joseph Weber      
James Bley         Fall Class '49 
Remo Cameranesi         Duane Buerth
John Drolshagen         Edmund Fleming
Robert Landreman         Leonard Pliska
Robert Mueller         Walter Schmidt
Robert Newman         Richard Schommer
Leo Ryan         Sherman Stock
Robert Wutt         Dennis Clossey
          Glenn Detrie
Spring Class '45         William Eymer
Donovan Beer         Robert Gadomski
James Benston         Eugene Hageman
Carl Bretzke         Ferdinand Kutka
James Carmody         Donald Leicht
Richard Lynch         Donald Niebler
Gerald MacKenzie         Carl Olien
Robert Miech         John Pandl
William Naber         Charles Saber
Robert Nowicki         Jerry Walbrun
James Reardon         Edward Zimmer
Harry Scheets         Ralph Oakes
James Schwantes         Stephen Park
Arthur Tuder         Albert Sievers
Harold Wernecke            



DaZoo Website Page Links Warrior Review Websites AKPsi-Marquette Blog Pages
Leave Us a Message Music Player Controls Search Engine by Free Find
Guestbook  

Search This SiteThe Web